Under Construction

2009-2010 Show

Opener – The Workday Begins
Ballad – Lunch Break
Percussion Feature – Clean Up
Closer – Back To Work

2009 Food Lion Classic at East Rowan High School (October 10th)

1st Place Band Class AAA
1st Place Music Class AAA
1st Place Marching Class AAA
1st Place General Effect Class AAA
1st Place Colorguard Class AAA
1st Place Percussion Class AAA
1st Place Drum Major Class AAA
Highest Colorguard Score on the Day
Highest Percussion Score on the Day
2nd Place Overall out of 8 Bands

2009 Blue Devil Classic at Mooresville High School (October 17th)

1st Place Band Class AAA
1st Place Music Class AAA
1st Place Marching Class AAA
1st Place General Effect Class AAA
1st Place Percussion Class AAA
1st Place Drum Major Class AAA
2nd Place Colorguard Class AAA
Highest Percussion Score on the Day
Highest Drum Major Score on the Day
2nd Place Overall out of 17 Bands

2009 Pirates Cove Classic at Porter Ridge High School (October 24th)

2nd Place Band Class 5A
2nd Place Music Class 5A
2nd Place Marching Class 5A
1st Place General Effect Class 5A
1st Place Percussion Class 5A
1st Place Colorguard Class 5A
2nd Place Drum Major Class 5A
Highest General Effect Score on the Day
4th Place Overall out of 19 Bands

2009 Festival of Bands at Hickory Ridge High School (October 24th)

1st Place Band Class 6A
1st Place Marching Class 6A
2nd Place Music Class 6A
2nd Place General Effect Class 6A
1st Place Percussion Class 6A
1st Place Colorguard Class 6A
2nd Place Drum Major Class 6A
Highest Marching Score on the Day
Highest Colorguard Score on the Day
2nd Place Overall out of 22 Bands

2009 Mighty Knight Invitational at Ardrey Kelly High School (October 31st)

3rd Place Band Class AAA
3rd Place Marching Class AAA
3rd Place Music Class AAA
3rd Place General Effect Class AAA
1st Place Percussion Class AAA
3rd Place Colorguard Class AAA
3rd Place Drum Major Class AAA
Highest Percussion Score on the Day
5th Place Overall out of 11 Bands

2009 BandBeat at Nation Ford Stadium Fort Mill, SC (November 7th)

Prelims Results

3rd Place Band Class AAA
1st Place Marching Class AAA
3rd Place Music Class AAA
3rd Place General Effect Class AAA
1st Place Percussion Class AAA
1st Place Drum Major Class AAA
2nd Place Colorguard Class AAA
Highest Marching Score in Prelims
4th Place Overall after Prelims (19 Bands)

Finals Results (Top 9 Scoring Bands)

Highest Marching Score in Finals
Highest Percussion Score in Finals
3rd Place Overall after Finals